Teams & Schedules
Varsity Basketball
23/24 Schedule
Games times are TBD
Nov. 29 Fishburne Military at home
Dec. 1 Greenfield School at Outer Banks (Good Guys vs. Cancer @ First Flight HS)
Dec. 2 Burlington School at Outer Banks (Good Guys vs. Cancer @ First Flight HS)
Dec. 5 Hargrave Military at Chatham, VA
Dec. 7 Roanoke Catholic at home
Dec. 9 Steve Francis Classic at Allegany College of Maryland
Dec. 11 Saint Michael Arch. at Spotsylvania, VA
Dec. 13 Eastern Mennonite at home
Dec. 15 Virginia Academy at Washington DC (Big Bob Classic in MD/VA)
Dec. 16 Potomac School at Washington DC (Big Bob Classic in MD/VA)
Dec. 27-30 Beach Ball Classic Prep Division at Myrtle Beach, SC
Jan. 3 St. Anne’s Belfield at home
Jan. 5 Webb School at Floyd, VA
Jan. 6 United Faith Ch. Ac. at Floyd, VA
Jan. 9 New Covenant at home
Jan. 11 Miller School at Crozet, VA
Jan. 16 Hargrave Military at home
Jan. 18 Virginia Episcopal at Lynchburg, VA
Jan. 19-21 Big Shots Virginia Invitational at Virginia High School, Bristol VA
Jan. 23 St. Anne’s Belfield at Charlottesville, VA
Jan. 25 Highland School at home
Jan. 26 Oak Hill Academy at Lexington, VA (Rock the Ribbon Classic @ Rockbridge Co. HS)
Jan. 27 Moravian Prep at Lexington, VA (Rock the Ribbon Classic @ Rockbridge Co. HS)
Jan. 30 North Cross at Roanoke, VA
Feb. 1 Virginia Episcopal at home
Feb. 3 Coaches for the Cure Classic (Henrico Sports & Events Center, Richmond VA)
Feb. 5 Shenandoah Val. Ac. at home
Feb. 6 Covenant School at Charlottesville, VA
Feb. 14 Miller School at home
Feb. 17 Carlisle School at home (Senior Night)
Feb. 20 BRAC Quarterfinals TBD
Feb. 22 BRAC Quarterfinals TBD
Feb. 24 BRAC Finals TBD
Feb. 27 VISAA Play-In TBD
Feb. 28 VISAA Quarterfinals TBD
Mar. 1 VISAA Semifinals TBD
Mar. 2 VISAA Finals TBD
Team Coaches
Cade Lemcke
Head Coach
Tladi Conway
Associate Head Coach
Parker Kirwan
Assistant Coach/Athletic Director
Robert Gray
Assistant Head Coach
Dhruv Mehrotra ’19
Assistant Head Coach
Alec Yost
Athletic Trainer
Roster
1 Kamren Martin, 6’4″ Combo
Class of 2024 from Silver Spring, MD
2 Darius Stafford, 5’10” Point
Class of 2025 from Culpeper, VA
4 Sebastian Bosquez, 6’5″ Combo
Class of 2024 from Panama City, Panama
5 Levin Smith, 6’11” Post
Class of 2024 from Exmore, VA
10 Markus Robinson, 6’3″ Guard
Class of 2024 from Rochester, NY
12 Xavier Terrell, 5’11” Guard
Class of 2024 from Culpeper, VA
14 Dreylan Creasy, 6’7″ Forward
Class of 2026 from Palmyra, VA
15 Connor Horan, 6’8″ Post
Class of 2024 from Fairfax, VA
20 Emilio Nabli Brau, 6’3″ Guard
Class of 2024 from New York, NY
21 D’Myo Hunter, 6’2″ Wing
Class of 2025 from Culpeper, VA
22 Colby White, 6’4″ Combo
Class of 2025 from Buckingham, VA
44 Shanon Simango, 6’7″ Post
Class of 2024 from Maputo, Mozambique
Joey Fore, Head Student Manager
Luka Kelleher – Student Manager
Gabriel Ekayu – Student Manager